Worthing Pavilion Bowling Club Ltd


Rinks must be prebooked, on-line or email the Greenranger at greenranger@wpavilionbc.club * - - * This site will be changing as the site is developed. * - - * Thank you for your patience.
Club Fixtures of Worthing Pavilion Bowling Club Ltd

Club Fixtures 25/09/22 to 22/04/2023 

Updated 28/Oct/22 14:54  

Date Time Description Gender Rinks Dress Food
 25 Sep 22 
 14:00 
 Opening Drive
 M 
6H
W
 
 27 Sep 22 
 14:00 
 Opening Drive
 L 
6H
W
 
 28 Sep 22 
 14:00 
 Arundel (Friendly)
 X 
6T
W
T/B
 02 Oct 22 
 10:00 
 Top Club (Preliminary Round)
 X 
5
 
 
 02 Oct 22 
 14:00 
 Worthing IBC (Friendly) at Home
 X 
6T
W
T/B
 08 Oct 22 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup/Plate Preliminary
 M 
2H/2A
 
 
 08 Oct 22 
 10:00 
 Yetton Trophy/Plate Preliminary
 L 
2H/2A
W
 
 08 Oct 22 
 14:00 
 Egerton Park (Friendly) Away
 X 
6T
G
M
 09 Oct 22 
 10:00 
 Top Club1st Round
 X 
5
W
 
 16 Oct 22 
 10:00 
 Egham Trophy Preliminary
 X 
2H/2A
W
 
 18 Oct 22 
 10:00 
 Over 60 Double Rink
 M 
1H/1A
 
 
 19 Oct 22 
 14:00 
 Adur (Friendly) Away
 X 
6T
G
MEAL
 20 Oct 22 
 10:00 
 Top Club 2nd Round
 
 
 
 
 22 Oct 22 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup 1st Round v Falaise
 M 
2H/2A
 
 
 23 Oct 22 
 10:00 
 Top Club v Egerton or Langley (Away)
 X 
5
W
 
 26 Oct 22 
 14:00 
 Pavilion Ladies v Men
 X 
6
W
MEAL
 29 Oct 22 
 13:00 
 Worthing IBC (League)
 M 
5A
 
T/B
 30 Oct 22 
 10:00 
 Egham Trophy v Wealden
 X 
2H/2A
W
 
 01 Nov 22 
 14:14 
 Horsham (League)
 L 
5A
W
MEAL
 05 Nov 22 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup/Plate 2nd Round
 M 
2H/2A
 
 
 05 Nov 22 
 10:00 
 Yetton Trophy v Wealden
 L 
2H/2A
W
 
 08 Nov 22 
 10:00 
 Over 60 Double Rink v Worthing B
 M 
1H/1A
 
 
 08 Nov 22 
 14:00 
 Preston (League)
 L 
5H
W
MEAL
 10 Nov 22 
 10:00 
 Vivienne Trophy (Triples) v Adur
 L 
2H/2A
W
 
 13 Nov 22 
 10:00 
 Egham Trophy 2nd Round
 X 
2H/2A
W
 
 13 Nov 22 
 19:00 
 AGM
 
 
 
 
 16 Nov 22 
 14:00 
 Shoreham (Friendly)
 X 
4H
W
T/B
 18 Nov 22 
 14:00 
 Midhurst (Friendly)
 X 
6T
G
MEAL
 19 Nov 22 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup Plate 3rd Round
 M 
2H/2A
 
 
 19 Nov 22 
 10:00 
 Yetton Trophy/Plate 3rd Round
 L 
2H/2A
W
 
 20 Nov 22 
 10:00 
 Top Club 3rd Round
 X 
5
W
 
 23 Nov 22 
 14:00 
 SCIBA v Pavilion
 M 
6
W
MEAL
 27 Nov 22 
 10:00 
 Egham Trophy 3rd Round
 X 
2H/2A
W
 
 27 Nov 22 
 14:00 
 Denton Island (Friendly)
 X 
6T
G
T/B
 29 Nov 22 
 10:00 
 Over 60 Double Rink
 M 
1H/1A
 
 
 30 Nov 22 
 14:00 
 Rottingdean at Denton Island IBC (Friendly)
 X 
4T
G
T/B
 01 Dec 22 
 10:00 
 Vivienne Trophy (Triples)
 L 
2H/2A
W
 
 03 Dec 22 
 14:00 
 West Sussex Tourists (Friendly)
 M 
6T
G
C TEA
 06 Dec 22 
 14:00 
 Arun (League)
 L 
5H
W
MEAL
 10 Dec 22 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup/Plate
 M 
2H/2A
 
 
 10 Dec 22 
 10:00 
 Yetton Trophy/Plate
 L 
2H/2A
W
 
 10 Dec 22 
 14:00 
 Adur (Friendly) at Home
 X 
6T
G
MEAL
 11 Dec 22 
 10:00 
 Egham Trophy 4th Round
 X 
2H/2A
W
 
 12 Dec 22 
 14:00 
 Preston (League)
 L 
5A
W
MEAL
 18 Dec 22 
 10:00 
 Eastbourne (League)
 M 
6H
 
BUFFET
 06 Jan 23 
 14:00 
 Shoreham at Adur (Friendly)
 X 
4A
W
T/B
 07 Jan 23 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup/Plate
 M 
2H/2A
 
 
 07 Jan 23 
 10:00 
 Yetton Trophy/Plate
 L 
2H/2A
W
 
 07 Jan 23 
 14:00 
 Past Presidents v Pavilion
 M 
6T
W
MEAL
 08 Jan 23 
 10:00 
 Top Club 4th Round
 M 
5
 
 
 08 Jan 23 
 13:00 
 Worthing IBC (Friendly) Away
 X 
5T
W
T/B
 10 Jan 23 
 10:00 
 Over 60 Double Rink 4th Round
 M 
1H/1A
 
 
 11 Jan 23 
 14:00 
 Insurance Bowling Society (Friendly)
 X 
4T
W
MEAL
 12 Jan 23 
 10:00 
 Vivienner Trophy (Triples)
 L 
2H/2A
W
 
 15 Jan 23 
 10:00 
 Egham Trophy quarter final
 X 
2H/2A
W
 
 15 Jan 23 
 14:00 
 Preston (Friendly) Away
 X 
6T
W
TBC
 17 Jan 23 
 14:15 
 Arun (League)
 L 
5A
W
MEAL
 18 Jan 23 
 14:00 
 Steyning (Friendly) Home
 X 
4T
G
T/B
 20 Jan 23 
 14:00 
 Rottingdean (Friendly) Home
 X 
6T
G
T/B
 21 Jan 23 
 14:00 
 Adur (League)
 M 
6H
 
T/B
 22 Jan 23 
 10:00 
 Worthing IBC (League)
 M 
6H
 
BUFFET
 22 Jan 23 
 14:00 
 Langley (Friendly) Away
 X 
6T
G
M
 24 Jan 23 
 14:00 
 Worthing IBC (League)
 L 
5H
W
T/B
 25 Jan 23 
 14:00 
 Norfolk (Friendly)
 X 
6T
G
MEAL
 28 Jan 23 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup/Plate
 M 
2H/2A
 
 
 28 Jan 23 
 10:00 
 Yetton Trophy/Plate
 L 
2H/2A
W
 
 28 Jan 23 
 14:00 
 Denton Island (Friendly) Away
 X 
6T
G
T/B
 29 Jan 23 
 10:00 
 Top Club quarter final
 M 
5
 
 
 29 Jan 23 
 14:00 
 Egerton Park (Friendly) Home
 X 
6T
G
M
 31 Jan 23 
 14:00 
 Adur (League)
 L 
5H
W
MEAL
 04 Feb 23 
 14:00 
 Maltravers (Friendly)
 X 
5T
G
T/B
 05 Feb 23 
 14:00 
 Arun (League -no shorts)
 M 
6A
 
T/B
 07 Feb 23 
 10:00 
 Over 60 double rink 5th Round
 M 
1H/1A
 
 
 07 Feb 23 
 13:30 
 Grattons (League)
 L 
5A
W
MEAL
 08 Feb 23 
 14:00 
 Hellingly (Friendly) Home
 X 
6T
G
MEAL
 09 Feb 23 
 10:00 
 Vivienne Trophy (Triples)
 L 
2H/2A
W
 
 11 Feb 23 
 10:00 
 Denny Cup/Plate
 M 
2H/2A
 
 
 12 Feb 23 
 14:00 
 Preston (Friendly) Home
 X 
6T
W
TBC
 14 Feb 23 
 14:00 
 Horsham (League)
 L 
5H
W
MEAL
 15 Feb 23 
 14:00 
 SCB Executive (Outdoors)
 M 
6H
W
MEAL
 19 Feb 23 
 14:00 
 Eastbourne (League)
 M 
6A
 
T/B
 24 Feb 23 
 14:00 
 Middleton (Friendly) Home
 X 
6T
G
T/B
 25 Feb 23 
 14:00 
 Horsham (Friendly) Home
 X 
6T
G
MEAL
 26 Feb 23 
 10:00 
 Arun (League)
 M 
6H
 
BUFFET
 27 Feb 23 
 
 Pavilion Tour begins
 X 
 
 
 
 03 Mar 23 
 
 Pavilion Tour returns
 X 
 
 
 
 04 Mar 23 
 14:00 
 Petworth (Friendly) Home
 X 
4T
W
MEAL
 08 Mar 23 
 14:00 
 Hurstpierpoint (Friendly) Home
 X 
6T
G
T/B
 12 Mar 23 
 10:00 
 Wealden (League)
 M 
6H
 
BUFFET
 14 Mar 23 
 14:00 
 Worthing IBC (League)
 L 
5A
W
T/B
 15 Mar 23 
 14:00 
 Banks (Friendly) Home
 X 
6T
G
MEAL
 16 Mar 23 
 14:00 
 Buckingham VP's Association
 X 
6H
G
T/B
 18 Mar 23 
 
 Mens 2 wood singles competition
 M 
 
 
 
 19 Mar 23 
 
 Mens 2 wood singles competition
 M 
 
 
 
 21 Mar 23 
 14:00 
 SCWIBA
 L 
6H
W
MEAL
 22 Mar 23 
 14:00 
 Tarring Priory (Friendly) Home
 X 
6T
W
T/B
 25 Mar 23 
 14:00 
 Adur (League - no shorts)
 M 
6A
 
MEAL
 26 Mar 23 
 14:00 
 Langley (Friendly) Home
 X 
6T
G
M
 28 Mar 23 
 14:00 
 Grattons (League)
 L 
5H
W
MEAL
 29 Mar 23 
 14:00 
 Norfolk (Friendly) Home
 X 
6T
G
MEAL
 01 Apr 23 
 
 Club Finals
 X 
 
W
 
 02 Apr 23 
 
 Club Finals
 X 
 
W
 
 04 Apr 23 
 14:00 
 Adur (League)
 L 
5A
W
MEAL
 12 Apr 23 
 14:00 
 Horsham (Friendly) Away
 X 
6T
G
MEAL
 15 Apr 23 
 14:00 
 President v Captain
 X 
6H
G
 
 16 Apr 23 
 14:15 
 Wealden (League)
 M 
6A
 
T/B